Tournament Scores - 2014

2014 Winner Photos

Men's Scores

Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 TTL
Mark Howard-Johnson & Richard Shea  +4 +6 +2 +12
Devin Birmingham & James Cashiola  +5 -1 +5 +9
Jack Largay & William Callahan  +1 +2 +5 +8
Dan Packard & Tom LaVigne  +5 -1 +2 +6
Gregory Boyer & Peter Brown  +1 -3 +6 +4
Chris Delorey & Kirk McCaskill  +2 -3 +4 +3
Kevin Sullivan & Dan Provolo  +2 -4 +5 +3
Peter Wheeler & Sandy Tierney  -3 +1 +3 +1
Ron Peters & Joe Norborg  +3 -2 0 +1
Scott Hilinski & Brian Devlin  +1 -1 +1 +1
Stephen Healey & John Williams  -2 -5 +8 +1
Desmond Heathwood & Michael Lauf  -2 0 +2 0
Greg Benik & Steve Rooks  -1 0 +1 0
Michael Kelly & John Donnellan  -4 +1 +3 0
Alex Swartwood & Keith Van Etten  0 +1 -2 -1
David Redmond & Martin Donahue  +5 -3 -4 -2
James Bowes & John Shields  -4 -1 +3 -2
Tim Largay & Jim McEvoy  -1 -3 +2 -2
Fred Wrightson & George Dammon  -1 -5 +3 -3
Mike Prentiss & Jeff Handler  0 -5 +1 -4
Peter Fuller & Tom Clayton  -4 -3 +3 -4
Sandy Taylor & Rich Young  -3 0 -1 -4
Steven Demirjian & Michael Stansky -1 -6 +3 -4
Bill Prescott & Peter McCracken  0 -4 -1 -5
Doug Mayo & Jack Murphy  -2 -7 +4 -5
Mark Burton & David Daberko   -4 -2 +1 -5
Michael Kerr & Paul Bednarc  +2 -8 +1 -5
Peter Howard-Johnson & David Turner  -2 -5 +2 -5
Dave Goucher & Tom Fecteau  -3 -4 0 -7
Rich Ragold & Charles Gray  +1 -7 -1 -7
Fred Uehlein & William Machlaglan   -4 -3 -1 -8
John Mettler & George Carpenter  -2 -3 -3 -8
Samuel Baxter & Glenn Tobin  -8 -1 +1 -8
Walter Hunter & Winn Major  -4 -3 -1 -8
Edward Nabhan & Brian McLaughlin  -6 -3 0 -9
James Bodell & Scott Bianchi  -4 -5 0 -9
William O'Grady & Michael Shute -4 -6 +1 -9
Joeseph Swan & Jim Mulcahy  -3 -7 0 -10
John Noone & Kyle Spellman -9 -2 +1 -10
Alexander Bodell & Stanley Bodell -5 -4 -2 -11
John Conathon & Joseph Creney  -5 -6 0 -11
Peter Mondani & Brad Manning  -1 -11 +1 -11
Jerry Blaze & John Blaze  -4 -5 -3 -12
John Baker & Gerry Jordan  -4 -6 -2 -12
Robert Grant & Charles Cope  0 -7 -5 -12
Dan Ringheisen & Stevenson Ward  -8 -5 -1 -14
Tom O'Connell & Michael Piraino  -3 -8 -4 -15
Albert Shulz & Mike Shulz  -6 -8 -3 -17
Jim Clancy & Jay Budd  -1 -12 -4 -17
Richard O'Keefe & Robert Croston -11 -8 -1 -20
Cy Wilde & John Grady -10 -6 -5 -21
Matthew Shulz & Frank Bell -7 -12 -4 -23
Richard Callahan & Brian Janson  -8 -10 -5 -23
Geff Sanford & Jim Lockhart -11 -14 -5 -30

 

Men's Winners: Badger Bowl
Overall Winner - Mark Howard Johnson & Richard Shea
Second Overall - Devon Birmingham & James Cashiloa
Third Overall - Kevin Sullivan & Dan Provolo

Hyannisport : The Davenport Trophy
Winner - David Redmond & Martin Donahue
Runner Up - Dan Packard & Tom Lavigne

Wianno: The McCoy Cup (New Trophy)
Winner - Alex Swartwood & Keith Vanetten
Runner Up - Michael Kelly & John Donnellan

Oyster Harbor: Paterno Trophy
Winner - Steve Healy & John Williams
Runner Up - Gregg Butler & Peter Brown

Senior Winner: Boucher Trophy
Jack Largay & Bill Callahan

New TrophyThe Toadvine Hole in One Cup
No Winner 2014

 

Women's Scores

  Rnd1 Rnd2 Rnd3 TTL
Bridget Koch & C. Wing-O'Donnell  0 +2 +4 +6
Beth McPartland & Judy Callaghan  0 +8 -3 +5
Brenda Prescott & Cheryl McCracken -2 +4 0 +2
Mary Joe Clark & Fran Towle +1 0 0 +1
Wendy Kelly & Paula Packard -2 -3 0 +1
Jill Noone & Nadia Spellman  +1 +8 -8 +1
Bonnie Considine & Colleen Mahoney +3 0 -5 -2
Carol Martigneti & Dawn Neher -1 0 -2 -3
Marisa White & Bette Didonato +3 +1 -7 -3
Hillary McNeill & Diane Boyle  -4 -1 0 -5
Darlene Jordan & Sara Ayers -5 0 -1 -6
Betsy Bowes & Lynn Shields -6 +2 -3 -7
Jan Macallister & Jill Schulz -3 -3 -3 -9
Lois Wrightson & Kathe Damman -7 +3 -5 -9
Tina Benik & Christine Rooks -6 0 -4 -10
Judy Godina & Meryl Anapol -5 -1 -4 -10
Pat O'Grady & Chris Shute -7 0 -4 -11
Cynthia Callahan & Lori Peters  0 -3 -8 -11
Kristina Kelleher & Katy Egan  -1 -5 -6 -12
Priscilla Hostetter & Ann Heathwood -7 -4 -4 -15
Karen Birmingham & Ann Moran  -3 -5 -7 -15

 

Wianno
Winners:  Bonnie Considne & Colleen Mahoney. +3
Runners-up:  Marisa White & Bette DiDanato. +3

Oyster Harbors
Winners:  Jill Noone & Nadia Spellman +8
Runners-up:  Brenda Prescott & Cheryl McCracken. +4

Hyannisport
Winners:  Wendy Kelly & Paula Packard  Even
Runners-up:   Hillary McNeill & Diane Boyle Even

Overall Winners
Bridget Koch & Christina Wing O'Donnell  +6
Runners-up:  Beth McParland & Judy Callaghan  +5